24 Bemus / 1992

Monday, 7 October, 8 PM
RTB CHOIR AND ORCHESTRA
Conductor MLADEN JAGUŠT
Soloists LJUDMILA GROSS-MARIĆ, soprano, IRINA SAVIĆ, soprano, PREDRAG ĐOKOVIĆ, countertenor, NENAD RISTOVIĆ, tenor, NIKOLA MIJAILOVIĆ, bass, SLAVKO SAVINŠEK, bass

Georg Friedrich Handel: Israel in Egypt, oratorio


Thursday, 8 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BELGRADE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor Paul Robinson
Soloist Mateja Marinković, violin

Igor Stravinsky: The Firebird, Concert suite for orchestra No. 2
Introduction – The Firebird and its dance – The Firebird's variation
The Princesses’ Khorovod (Rondo, round dance)
Infernal dance of King Kashchei
Berceuse (Lullaby)
Finale

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Violin concerto No. 5, K. 219 in A Major
Allegro aperto
Adagio
Rondeau: Tempo di menuetto – Allegro

Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 4, Op. 98 in E Minor
Allegro non troppo
Andante moderato
Allegro giocoso – poco meno presto – Tempo I
Allegro energico e passionato – Più Allegro


Friday, 9 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Music Gallery
FLUTE DUO “KANON”
Milica Ostojić and Vladislav Stajević

Wilhelm Friedemann Bach: Sonata for two flutes No. 4 in F Major
Allegro e moderato
Lamentabile
Presto

Pietro Locatelli: Sonata for two flutes No. 4 in G Major

Ludwig van Beethoven: Allegro and Minuet for two flutes

Ferenc Farkas: Early Hungarian Dances

Goffredo Petrassi: Dialogo Angelico


Friday, 9 October, 7 PM, National Theatre
BELGRADE OPERA (OPERA OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE IN BELGRADE)
Conductor DUŠAN MILADINOVIĆ
Director MLADEN SABLJIĆ
Set designer VLADIMIR MARENIĆ
Costume designer LJILJANA DRAGOVIĆ

Giuseppe Verdi: Don Carlos
CAST
Vjera Milanović-Mikić
Jadranka Jovanović
Zvonimir Krnetić
Zoran aleksandrić
Živan Saramandić
Ivan Tomašev


Friday, 9 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
CONCERT OF THE WORKS AWARDED AT THE FIRST INTERNATIONAL REVIEW OF COMPOSERS SREMSKI KARLOVCI – NOVI SAD
Participants: LJUBIŠA JOVANOVIĆ, SVETLANA RISTIĆ, VLADISLAV STAJEVIĆ, flutes, VERA OGRIZOVIĆ, gitara, JASMINA GAVRILOVIĆ, piano
LES BACCHANALLES TRIO (Dejan Kulenović, oboe, Dragan Petrović, clarinet, Predrag Stojković, bassoon)
BELGRADE STRINGS, Conductor ALEKSANDAR PAVLOVIĆ
BELGRADE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA, Conductor VLADIMIR MILIĆ

Shin'ichirō Ikebe: Stratta II for flute solo
Ljubiša Jovanović, flute

Dejan Despić: Svetlosti severa (Northern Lights), for three flutes and guitar, Op. 101
Usamljenost
Pastorala
Igra
Balada
Radost
Himna
Ljubiša Jovanović, Svetlana Ristić, Vladislav Stajević, flutes, Vera Ogrizović, guitar

Milan Mihajlović: Eine kleine Trauermusik
Ljubiša Jovanović, flute, Les Bacchanalles Trio, Jasmina Gavrilović, piano

Vuk Kulenović: Mehanički Orfej (Mechanical Orpheus)
Belgrade Strings

Milana Stojadinović: Aurora Borealis
Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra


Saturday, 10 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
MARK WARSHAWSKI, violoncello
TATJANA VRATONJIĆ, piano

Bach, Schumann, Debussy, De Falla, Paganini


Friday, 9 October, 7 PM, National Theatre
BELGRADE OPERA (OPERA OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE IN BELGRADE)
Conductor DUŠAN MILADINOVIĆ
Director DEJAN MILADINOVIĆ
Guest soloists PAULETTA DE VAUGHN, FRANCO GIOVINE, DRAGANA DEL MONACO

Giuseppe Verdi: Nabucco, opera


Sunday, 11 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Music Gallery
HANA KOVAČ, violin
RADMILA STOJANOVIĆ, piano

Johannes Brahms: Violin Sonata No. 3, Op. 108 in D Minor
Allegro
Adagio
Un poco presto e con sentimento
Presto agitato

Henryk Wieniawski: Polonaise D Major

Jules Massenet: Meditation


Sunday, 11 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
DIMITRIS SGOUROS, piano

Ludwig van Beethoven: Variations and fugue for piano in E flat Major, Op. 35 “Eroica Variations”

Franz Liszt: Transcendental Étude No. 11 in D flat Major, “Harmonies du soir”

Franz Liszt: Piano sonata in B Minor


Monday, 12 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Music Gallery
DUNJA SIMIĆ, soprano
Ljubica Grujić, piano

Niccolò Piccinni: Se il ciel mi divide (If Heaven separates me)

Johannes Brahms: Immer leiser wird mein Schlummer (My slumber grows more and more gentle), Op. 105 No. 2

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Den’ li tsarit? (Does the day reign?), Op. 47 No. 6

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Ne poy, krasavitsa, pri mne (Do not sing to me, fair maiden), Op. 4 No. 4

Claude Debussy: Les cloches (The Bells)
Claude Debussy: Mandoline (Mandolin)

Miloje Milojević: Zvona (Bells)
Miloje Milojević: Jesenja elegija (Autumn Elegy)

Dimitrije Golemović: Tri ciganske pesme (Three Gypsy Songs)

Gioachino Rossini: A song from “La regata Veneziana”

Luigi Denza: Giulietta

Ernesto de Curtis: Non ti scordar di me (Don't forget me)

Giacomo Puccini: Liù’s aria from the opera “Turandot”

Charles Gounod: Marguerite’s aria from the opera “Faust”


Monday, 12 October, 8 PM, Sava Center
BALLET AND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE SERBIAN NATIONAL THEATRE IN NOVI SAD
Conductor IMRE TOPLAK
Choreographer and director VLADIMIR LOGUNOV
Set designer MILETA LESKOVAC
Costume designer STANISLAVA JATIĆ
Ballet soloists AŠHEN ATALJANC, KONSTANTIN KOSTJUKOV, MIHAI BABUSHKA

Maurice Ravel: Bolero

Georges Bizet – Rodyon Shchedrin: Carmen Suite


Monday, 12 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
TRIO LES BACCHANALLES
Dejan Kulenović, oboe
Dragan Petrović, clarinet
Predrag Stojković, bassoon
TRIO TOŠKOV
Jasna Maksimović, violin
Zdenko Suša, violoncello
Aleksandar Toškov, piano

Pierre Max Dubois: Trio d’anches (Woodwind trio)
Humoresque (Allegro)
Ritournelle (Andantino)
Aubade (Scherzando)

Alexandre Tansman: Suite pour Trio d’Anches (Suite for wind trio)
Dialogue (Andante sostenuto)
Scherzino (Molto vivace)
Aria (Largo)
Final (Vivo)

Jacques Ibert: Cinq pièces en trio (Five pieces for woodwind trio)
Allegro vivo
Andantino
Allegro assai
Andante
Allegro quasi marziale

Jean Francaix: Divertissement for oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Prélude
Allegretto assai
Elégie
Scherzo

Felix Mendelssohn: Piano trio No. 1, Op. 49 in D Minor
Molto allegro agitato
Andante con molto tranquillo
Scherzo legero vivace
Finale. Allegro assai appassionato


Tuesday, 13 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Music Gallery
MILOŠ PETROVIĆ, violin
ZARIFA ALI-ZADE, piano

Georg Friedrich Handel: Violin sonata No. 4 in D Major
Adagio
Allegro
Larghetto
Allegro

Franz Schubert: Sonatina for violin and piano in A minor, D. 385 (Op. posth. 137/2)
Allegro moderato
Andante
Menuetto & Trio. Allegro
Allegro

Antonín Dvořák: Sonatina in G Major for violin and piano, Op. 100, B. 183
Allegro risoluto
Larghetto
Molto vivace
Allegro

Fritz Kreisler: Liebesleid (Love’s Sorrow)
Fritz Kreisler: Schön Rosmarin (Lovely Rosemary)

David Popper: Spinnlied (Spinning Song), Concert etude, Op. 55 No. 1
(Arranged by Leopold Auer)


Wednesday, 14 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Music Gallery
ZORAN ANIĆ, guitar

Fernando Sor: Introduction and Variations on a Theme by Mozart, Op. 9.

Johann Sebastian Bach: Fugue from Sonata (Violin) No. 1, BWV 1003 in A Minor

Manuel María Ponce: Sonatina meridional
Campo
Copla
Fiesta

Heitor Villa-Lobos: Études No. 12, 10, 7, 2 (from Twelve Études for Guitar)

Isaac Albéniz: Asturias (Leyenda)

OGNJEN POPOVIĆ, clarinet
MIRJANA KRŠLJANIN, piano

Zlatan Vauda: Sonata Brevis
Allegro ma non troppo
Adagietto
Allegro scherzando

Carl Maria von Weber: Clarinet concerto No. 2, Op. 74 in E flat Major
Allegro
Romanze: Andante con moto
Alla Polacca


Wednesday, 14 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
MUSICA VIVA CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Artistic director and soloist ALEXANDER RUDIN, violoncello

Georg Philipp Telemann: Suite for violoncello, strings and continuo in D Major
Ouverture
La trompette
Sarabande
Rondeau
Bourrée
Courante – Double
Gigue

Luigi Boccherini: La ritirada di Madrid (The Night Guard in Madrid)

Arvo Pärt: Fratres

Alfred Schnittke: “In Memoriam” (Piano quintet)
Moderato
Tempo di valse
Andante
Lento
Moderato pastorale

Dmitri Shostakovich: Two pieces for string octet, Op. 11
Prelude – Adagio
Scherzo – Allegro molto


Thursday, 15 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
CHAMBER ENSEMBLE OF THE ACADEMY OF ARTS IN NOVI SAD
Artistic leader ISTVÁN VARGA
Soloists DEJAN MLAĐENOVIĆ, viola, DEJAN BOGDANOVIĆ, violin

Gioachino Rossini: Sonata for strings (Sonata a Quattro) No. 3 in C Major

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sinfonia concertante for violin, viola and orchestra, K. 364 in E flat Major
Allegro maestoso
Andante
Presto

Ivana Stefanović: Četiri noćna zapisa (Four nighttime notes) for viola and strings

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Serenade for strings, Op. 48 in C Major
Pezzo in forma di sonatina. Andante non troppo – Allegro moderato
Valse. Moderato; Tempo di valse
Élégie. Larghetto elegiaco
Finale (Tema russo). Andante; Allegro con spirito


Friday, 16 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
MUSICA VIVA CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Artistic director and soloist ALEXANDER RUDIN, violoncello

Dmitry Bortniansky: Sinfonia concertante in B flat Major
Allegro maestoso
Larghetto
Allegretto

Josef Haydn: Cello Concerto No.1 in C Major
Moderato
Adagio
Allegro molto

Dmitri Shostakovich: Quintet for piano and strings, Op. 57 in G Minor
Prelude (Lento)
Fugue (Adagio)
Scherzo (Allegretto)
Intermezzo (Lento)
Finale (Allegretto)

Arthur Honegger: Prélude, Arioso & Fughette sur le nom de BACH


Saturday, 17 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BELGRADE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor CHRISTIAN MANDEAL
Soloist ALEKSANDAR ŠANDOROV

Antonín Dvořák: Overture Carnival, Op. 92

Vuk Kulenović: War Boogie, piano concerto – First performance

Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 4, Op. 120 in D Minor
Ziemlich langsam-Lebhaft
Romanze – Ziemlich langsam
Scherzo – Lebhaft
Langsam-Lebhaft-Schneller-Presto


Sunday, 18 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BELGRADE STRINGS
Conductor ALEKSANDAR PAVLOVIĆ
Soloist ALEKSANDRA IVANOVIĆ, Mezzo-soprano

Ottorino Respighi: Ancient Airs and Dances No. 3
Italiana (Anonym 16th cent.)
Aria de corte (G. B. Besard 16th cent.)
Siciliana (Anonym 16th cent.)
Passacaglia (L. Roncalli 1692)
/// Il Tramonto, for voice and strings

Franz Schubert - Gustav Mahler: Quartet No. 14 d Minor "Death and the Maiden"
Allegro
Andante con moto
Scherzo – Allegro molto
Presto

Cebef logo eng

Founder

grad osnivac dole

Contact

Address:
Svetogorska bb
11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Phone: +381 11 4039182
Email : info@cebef.rs

© 2015 CEBEF. All Rights Reserved. Designed By bojovicdejan