23 Bemus / 1991

7 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BELGRADE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor VASSILY SINAISKY
Soloist STANISLAV IGOLINSKY, piano

Enriko Josif: Iz osame (Out of my loneliness)

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Piano concerto No. 2, Op. 18 in C Minor
Moderato
Adagio sostenuto
Allegro scherzando

Igor Stravinsky: Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Part I: L'Adoration de la Terre (Adoration of the Earth)
Part II: Le Sacrifice (The Sacrifice)


8 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
NEW HELLENIC QUARTET
Georgios Demertzis, violin
Dimitris Chandrakis, violin
Paris Anastasiades, viola
Apostolos Chandrakis, violoncello

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: String quartet No. 19, K. 465 in C Major “Dissonance”
Adagio – Allegro
Andante cantabile
Menuetto – Allegretto
Allegro molto

Nikos Skalkottas: String quartet No. 3
Allegro moderato
Andante
Rondo – Allegro vivace

Franz Schubert: String Quartet No. 13, D 804, Op. 29 in A Minor “Rosamunde”
Allegro ma non troppo
Andante
Menuetto – Allegretto
Alegro moderato


9 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BELGRADE STRINGS
Conductor ALEKSANDAR PAVLOVIĆ
Soloist: Nataša Veljković

Sergei Prokofiev: Visions fugitives, Op. 22
(Lentamente, Andante, Allegretto, Animato, Molto gocoso, Con eleganza, Cmodo, Allegretto tranquillo, Ridicolo samente, Con vivacita, Assai moderato, Allegretto, Feroce, In quiet, Dolente)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano concerto No. 12, K. 414 in A Major
Allegro
Andante
Rondo, Allegretto

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano concerto No. 13, K. 415 in C Major
Allegro
Andante
Rondo, Allegro

Antonin Dvořak: Serenade for strings, Op. 22 in E flat Major
Moderato
Tempo di Valse
Scherzo, Vivace
Larghetto
Finale, Allegro Vivace


10 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Music Gallery
JEUNESSES MUSICALES AT BEMUS
ANA LEBEDINSKI, violin
ISTRA PEČVARI, piano

Johannes Brahms: Violin sonata No. 3, Op. 108 in D Minor
Allegro
Adagio
Un poco presto e con sentiment
Presto

Ernest Chausson: Poème, Op. 25

Ernest Bloch: Nigun (from Baal Shem)

Henryk Wieniawski: Theme original varié (Variations on an original theme), Op. 15


10 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
RTB CHOIR AND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor BOJAN SUĐIĆ
Soloists ANAMARIJA CELER, soprano, MILA VILOTIJEVIĆ, soprano, DRAGOSLAV ILIĆ, tenor, ŽIVOJIN ĆIRIĆ, bass, STEFAN MILENKOVIĆ, violina

Zoran Erić: Helijum u maloj kutiji (Helium in a small box) – work commissioned by BEMUS, world premiere

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Violin concerto No. 5, K. 219 in A Major
Allegro aperto
Adagio
Rondo: Tempo di Menuetto – Allegro Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Great mass, K. 427 in C Minor
Kyrie
Gloria
Credo
Sanctus
Benedictus


11 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
VOJVODINA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor MLADEN JAGUŠT
Soloist ALEKSANDAR ŠANDOROV, piano

Stevan Divjaković: Svečana uvertira (Festive overture)

Sergei Prokofiev: Piano concerto No. 3, Op. 26 in C Major
Andante – Allegro
Tema con variazioni (in E minor)
Allegro, ma non troppo

Antonin Dvořak: Symphony No. 8, Op. 88 in G Major
Allegro con brio
Adagio
Allegretto grazioso
Allegro


12 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Music Gallery
JEUNESSES MUSICALES AT BEMUS
ALEKSANDAR GLIŠIĆ, viola
SAVKA KONJIKUŠIĆ, piano

Mikhail Glinka: Viola sonata in D Minor – Unfinished
Allegro moderato
Larghetto, ma non troppo

Maurice Vieux: Etude No. 18

Max Bruch: Romance, Op. 85 in F Major

Ivan Jevtić: Preludes for viola and piano
Andante
Tranquillo
Amoroso
Allegro molto

SAVKA KONJIKUŠIĆ, piano

Sergei Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet, ten pieces for piano, Op. 75 (selection)
Scene: The Street Awakens
Juliet as a Young Girl
Montagues and Capulets
Dance of the Girls with Lilies
Mercutio

Frédéric Chopin: Nocturne, Op. 9 No. 1 in B flat Minor
Frédéric Chopin: Scherzo No 2, op. 31 in B flat Minor


12 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
ORCHESTRA OF THE SCHOOL FOR MUSICALLY GIFTED CHILDREN IN ĆUPRIJA
Conductor VESNA ŠOUC
OGNJEN POPOVIĆ, clarinet
ILIJA MARINKOVIĆ, violin
NENAD LEČIĆ, piano
BILJANA KITANOVIĆ, violina

An evening of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart’s music

Serenade No. 6, K. 239 in D Major, for two small orchestras
Marcia
Menuetto
Rondo Clarinet concerto, K. 622 in A Major
Allegro Rondo for violin and strings, K. 250 in D Major, from the “Haffner” Symphony – arrangement by Angel Šurev
Piano concerto, K. 414 in A Major
Allegro
Andante
Rondo, Allegretto Symphony No. 29, K. 201 in A Major
Allegro moderato
Andante
Menuetto
Allegro con spirito


13 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
RITA KINKA, piano

Bach-Busoni: Chaconne in D Minor, from the Partita for solo violin No. 2, BWV 1004

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano sonata No. 13, K. 333 in B flat Major
Allegro
Andante cantabile
Allegretto grazioso

Robert Schumann: Toccata, Op. 7 in C Major

Modest Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
Promenade
The Gnome
Promenade
The Old Castle
Promenade
Tuileries (Children's Quarrel after Games)
Cattle
Promenade
Ballet of Unhatched Chicks
Samuel Goldenberg and Schmuÿle
Promenade
Limoges. The Market (The Great News)
Catacombs (Roman Tomb)
The Hut on Hen's Legs (Baba Yaga)
The Bogatyr Gates (In the Capital in Kiev)


14 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
MIKHAIL TOLPYGO, viola
KARINE MNDOYAN, piano

Marin Marais: Suite in D Minor (Excerpts from Pièces de viole, Livre III, Suite I arranged for viola and piano by Robert and Laurence Boulay)
Prelude
Fantasie
Sarabande
Gavotte
Minuet
Rondeau
Gigue

Robert Schumann: Märchenbilder (Fairy Tale Pictures) for piano and viola, Op. 113
Nicht schnell
Lebhaft
Rasch
Langsam, mit melancholischem Ausdruck Franz Schubert: Sonata D. 821 in A Minor, “Arpeggione”
Allegro moderato
Adagio
Allegretto

Paul Hindemith: Sonata for solo viola, Op. 25 No. 1
Breit
Sehr frisch und straff
Sehr langsam
Rasendes Zeitmass: Wild. Transchönheit ist Nebensache
Langsam, mit viel Ausdruck


15 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
THE MOSCOW TRIO
Alexander Bonduriansky, piano
Vladimir Ivanov, violin
Mikhail Utkin, cello Joseph Haydn: Piano trio No. 25 in F Major
Andante
Poco adagio, Cantabile
Rondo all’Ongarese (Presto)

Felix Mendelssohn: Piano trio No. 2, Op. 66 in C Minor
Allegro energico e con fuoco
Andante espressivo
Scherzo (Molto allegro quasi presto)
Finale (Allegro appassionato)

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Trio élégiaque No. 2, Op. 9 in D Minor
Moderato. Allegro moderato
Quasi variazione
Allegro risoluto


16 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
KRASNOYARSK SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor IVAN SPILLER
Soloist ELENA KUZNETSOVA, piano

Sergei Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1, Op. 25 in D Major “Classical”
Allegro
Intermezzo. Larhetto
Gavotta. Non troppo allegro
Finale. Molto vivace

Alexander Scriabin: Piano concerto, Op. 20 in F sharp minor
Allegro
Andante
Allegro moderato

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Symphony suite, Op. 35
The Sea and Sinbad’s Ship
The Kalandar Prince
The Young Prince and The Young Princess
Festival at Baghdad. The Sea. The Ship Breaks against a Cliff Surmounted by a Bronze Horseman


16 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Music Gallery
JEUNESSES MUSICALES AT BEMUS
LIDIJA BIZJAK, piano

Johann Sebastian Bach: Partita No. 2, BWV 826 in C Minor
Sinfonia
Allemande
Courante
Sarabande
Rondeaux
Capriccio

Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano sonata No. 13 in E flat Major “Quasi una fantasia,” Op. 27 No. 1
Andante
Allegro molto vivace
Adagio con espressione
Allegro vivace

Robert Schumann: Fantasiestücke, Op. 12 (selection)
In der Nacht
Traumes Wirren

Franz Liszt: Mephisto Waltz


17 October, 8 PM, National Theatre
BALLET ENSEMBLE OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE SARAJEVO
Conductor ION IANCU
Choreographer and director DRAGUTIN BOLDIN

Vojin Komadina: Derviš i smrt (Death and the Dervish), Ballet based on the eponymous novel by Meša Selimović
CAST
Nurudin – Vladimir Grigorijev
Kadija – Mircea Hurdubae
Hasan – Emilian Damian
Ishak – Liviu Apetroaie
Mother, Nirudin’s first love – Davorka Kulenović
Kadinica – Nermina Damian


18 October, 8 PM, National Theatre
BALLET ENSEMBLE OF THE NATIONAL THEATRE SARAJEVO
Conductor ION IANCU
Choreographer and director: SLAVKO PERVAN

Igor Kuljerić: The Scent of Rain in the Balkans – a Ballet for Riki
CAST
Riki Levi, ballet dancer – Tatyana Kladnichkina
Blanka, her sister – Natasha Kirienko
Korać, Blanka’s husband – Mircea Hurdube
Bijeli – Vladimir Grigorev
Crni – Liviu Apetroaie


18. October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
KRASNOYARSK SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
RTB CHOIR
VOCAL GROUP “PAGANKE”
Conductor IVAN SPILLER
Soloists NADEZHDA KRASNAYA, soprano, Alexei Martynov, tenor, Anatoli Safiulin, bass

Slobodan Atanacković: Polijelej – Vitezu smrti posvećeno (A Lament for the Kosovo Heroes), for a group of folk singers and symphony orchestra

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Isle of the Dead, symphonic poem, Op. 29 Sergei Rachmaninoff: The Bells, poem for symphony orchestra, choir and soloists (choral symphony), Op. 35
Allegro ma non tanto (The Silver Sleigh Bells)
Lento (The Mellow Wedding Bells)
Presto (The Loud Alarm Bells)
Lento lugubre (The Mournful Iron Bells)


18 October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
THE TALLIS SCHOLARS
Artistic director PETER PHILIPS
Sopranos: Tessa Boner, Deborah Roberts, Sally Dunkley, Ruth Holton
Countertenors: Richard Wyn Roberts, Robert Harre-Jones
Tenors: Robert Johnson, Paul Badley
Basses: Donald Greig, Francis Steele

Jacobus Gallus: Missa Undique flammatis
Kyrie
Gloria
Credo
Sanctus
Agnus Dei

Jacobus Gallus: Adoramus te Iesu Chrieste
Jacobus Gallus: Pater noster Thomas Tallis: Loquebantur variis Linguis
Thomas Tallis: Audivi vocem de caelo

William Byrd: Laudibus in sanctis

Jacobus Gallus: Passio secundum sancti Joanis
Jacobus Gallus: Mirabile mysterium
Jacobus Gallus: Omnes de Saba


19 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BELGRADE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor JEAN-PAUL PENIN
Soloist NEVENA POPOVIĆ, piano

César Franck: Symphony in D Minor
Lento – Allegro non troppo
Allegretto – attacca:
Allegro non troppo

Maurice Ravel: Piano concerto in G Major
Allegramente
Adagio assai
Presto

Maurice Ravel: Bolero

Cebef logo eng

Founder

grad osnivac dole

Contact

Address:
Svetogorska bb
11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Phone: +381 11 4039182
Email : info@cebef.rs

© 2015 CEBEF. All Rights Reserved. Designed By bojovicdejan