22 Bemus / 1990

Sunday, 7 October, 8 PM, Sava Center
OPENING OF THE 22ND BEMUS
RAI CHOIR AND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor ALDO CECCATO
Soloists ADELINA SCARABELLI, soprano, JULIJA HAMARI, alto, ALDO BALDIN, tenor, JOHN BRÖCHELER, baritone

Johann Sebastian Bach: Mass in B Minor
Missa (Kyrie, Gloria)
Symbolum Nicenum (Credo)
Sanctus
Osanna, Benedictus, Agnus dei, Dona nobis pacem


Monday, 8 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Music Gallery
JEUNESSES MUSICALES AT BEMUS
MARIJA ŽIVKOVIĆ, violin
ISTRA PEČVARI, piano

Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata for violin and piano, Op. 47 in A Major “Kreutzer”
Adagio sostenuto
Andante con variazioni
Finale – Presto

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Melody

Pablo de Sarasate: Carmen fantasy, Op. 25


Monday, 8 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
ALEKSANDAR SERDAR, piano

Franz Schubert: Empromptus Op. 90
No. 1 c-moll Allegro molto moderato
No. 2 Es-dur Allegro
No. 3 Ges-dur Andante mosso
No. 4 as-moll Allegretto

Franz Schubert: Wanderer fantasy Op. 15 in C Major
Allegro con guoco, ma non troppo – Adagio – Presto – Allegro

Frédéric Chopin: Skerzo No. 4 Op.54 E Major
Frédéric Chopin: Balade No. 1 Op.23 g Minor
Frédéric Chopin: Balade No. 4 Op.52 f Minor
Frédéric Chopin: Polonaise Op.53 As Major


Tuesday, 9 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Music Gallery
JEUNESSES MUSICALES AT BEMUS
SARA MARJANOVIĆ, piano

Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata No. 28, Op. 101 in A Major
Etwas lebhaft und mit der innigsten Empfindung
Lebhaft. Marschmäßig
Langsam und sehnsuchtsvoll
Geschwind, doch nicht zu sehr, und mit Entschlossenheit

Mauric Ravel: Gaspard de la nuit – Ondine

Robert Schumann: Symphonic etudes, Op. 13

Frédéric Chopin: Etude Op. 10 No. 4 in C sharp Minor


Tuesday, 9 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BELGRADE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor IVÁN FISCHER
Soloist STEFAN MILENKOVIĆ, violin

Zoltán Kodály: Galántai táncok (Dances of Galánta)

Johannes Brahms: Violin concerto, Op. 77 in D Major
Allegro non troppo
Adagio
Allegro giocoso

Modest Mussorgsky – Maurice Ravel: Pictures at an exhibition
Promenade
Gnomus
Promenade
The old castle
Promenad3
Tuileries
Bydlo
Ballet of the chicks in their shells
Samuel Goldenberg and Schmuyle
Promenade
The market place at Limoges
Catacombs: Sepulcrum romanum
The Hut on Hen’s Legs (Baba-Yaga)
The Great Gate of Kiev


Wednesday, 10 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Art Gallery
REVIEW OF YOUNG YUGOSLAV TALENTS

SANJA PETRIČIĆ, piano
Felix Mendelssohn: Scherzo No. 2, Op. 16 DEJAN GLAMOČEK, trumpet
Nađa Žerjal, piano
Guillaume Balay: Andante et Allegro
Pavel Šivic: Danza lasciva

VLADIMIR NEŽIĆ, trombone
Ljiljana Vodalov, piano
Josef Novakovski: Concertino
Andante
Adagio
Allegretto

SNEŽANA NEŠIĆ, accordion
Felix Mendelssohn: Rondo capriccioso, Op. 14 in E Major

KONTRADANCE STRING QUARTET
Biljana Kitanović, violin
Sanela Damadžić, violin
Aleksandra Jovanović, viola
Dragan Đorđević, violoncello
Dušan Skovran: Dubrovačke kontradance
Allegro
Andante
Allegretto


Thursday, 11 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Art Gallery
REVIEW OF YOUNG YUGOSLAV TALENTS

SLOBODAN DRAGAŠ, trumpet
Tea Silađi, piano
Jan Křtitel Neruda: Concerto in E flat Major
Allegro energico
Largo
Vivace

MILOŠ ĐORĐEVIĆ, French horn
Yvonne Desportes: Ballade Normande

BRANKA PAJOVIĆ, harp
Jacques Ibert: Scherzetto

MARKO JOSIFOSKI, violin
Zarifa Ali Zade, piano
Franz Schubert: Sonatine No. 2, Op. 37
Allegro moderato
Andante – Menuetto
Allegro

ORFEJ (ORPHEUS) PIANO TRIO
Lidija Bizjak, piano
Goran Uzelac, violin
Tanja Marković, violoncello
Jozef Hajdn: Piano trio No. 1 in G Major
Andante
Poco adagio
Presto


Thursday, 11 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
MATEJA MARINKOVIĆ, violin

Georg Philipp Telemann: Fantasy No. 7 for violin solo
Dolce
Allegro
Largo
Presto

Vytautas Barkauskas: Partita for violin solo
Preludium
Scherzo
Grave
Toccata
Postludium

George Rochberg: Caprice Variations
1. Molto adagio
2. Allegro molto, fantastico
3. Allegro fantastico
4. Poco agitato ma con molto rubato
5. Andante con moto, after Brahms
6. Presto, after Beethoven
7. Allegro con brio, after Beethoven
8. Molto espressivo e cantando
9. Andante grazioso e tranquillo
10. Allegretto
11. Scherzo
12. Con brio
13. Aria
14. Scherzo after Mahler
15. Presto
16. Nocturnal, slow
17. Moderato, con umore
18. Largo, sereno
19. Allegro assai, burlesco
20. Andantino
21. Can-can tempo, presto
22. Arabesque, fantastico
23. Fantasy
24. Quasi presto, robusto, Paganini's theme

Niccolò Paganini: Caprices for solo violin, Op. 1
No. 13 in B-flat Major: Allegro “The Devil’s Laughter”
No. 14 in E-flat Major: Moderato
No. 15 in E Minor: Posato
No. 16 in G Minor: Presto
No. 17 in E-flat Major: Sostenuto - Andante
No. 18 in C Major: Corrente. Allegro
No. 19 in E-flat Major: Lento - Allegro assai
No. 20 in D Major: Allegretto
No. 21 in A Major: Amoroso
No. 22 in F Major: Marcato
No. 23 in E-flat Major: Posato
No. 24 in A Minor: Tema con variazioni. Quasi presto


Friday, 12 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BERLIN CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Conductor and soloist HEINZ SCHUNK, violin

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi: Concerto grosso No. 1 in G Major
Grave – Allegro
Grave – staccato
Allegro

Johann Sebastian Bach: Violin concerto BWV 1041 in A Minor
Allegro
Andante
Allegro assai

Johann Sebastian Bach: Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue BWV 1080)
Contrapunctus I
Contrapunctus II
Contrapunctus III
Contrapunctus IV

Dmitry Shostakovich: Chamber symphony Op. 110 bis
Largo
Allegro molto
Allegretto
Largo
Largo


Friday, 12 October, 8 PM, National Theatre
LENINGRAD STATE ACADEMIC BALLET THEATRE “CHOREOGRAPHIC MINIATURES”
Artistic leader ASKOLD MAKAROV

Verklärte Nacht (Transfigured Night)
Music by Arnold Schoenberg
Choreography by Pavle Šmok
Dancers: Tamara Bagirova, Yuri Demakov, Alexander Semenchukov

 

RODIN – Excerpts
Choreography by Leonid Yacobson

Eternal Spring
Music by Claude Debussy
Dancers: Galina Enikeeva, Aleksey Shanin

The Kiss
Music by Claude Debussy
Dancers: Elena Marchenko, Alexander Makarov

Minotaur and Nymph
Music by Alban Berg
Dancers Tatiana Shanina, Alexander Sklyarov

 

Viennese Waltz
Music by Johann Strauss
Choreography by Leonid Yacobson
Dancers: Galina Enikeeva, Alexander Semenchukov

Pas de deux from Don Quixote
Music by Ludwig Minkus
Choreography by Marius Petipa
Dancers: Tatiana Sevostyanova, Yuri Demakov

Pas de deux from Giselle
Music by Adolphe Adam
Choreography by Marius Petipa
Dancers: Tatiana Shanina, Aleksey Shanin

Blind Girl
Music by Manuel Ponce and Jascha Heifetz
Choreography by Leonid Yacobson
Dancers: Galina Enikeeva, Alexander Makarov

Encounter (after the novel by Guy de Maupassant)
Music by Boris Kravchenko
Koreografija Leonid Jakobson
Dancers: Tamara Bagirova, Alexander Styopin

Duet
Music by Johann Sebastian Bach
Choreography by Laslo Sheregy
Dancers: Tatiana Shanina, Alexander Sklyarov


Saturday, 13 October, 8 PM, National theatre
LENINGRAD STATE ACADEMIC BALLET THEATRE “CHOREOGRAPHIC MINIATURES”
Artistic leader ASKOLD MAKAROV

Sextet
Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography by Leonid Yacobson
Dancers: Tamara Bagirova, Alla Novoyevskaya, Tatiana Shanina, Alexander Makarov, Anatoly Semenov, Alexander Semenchukov

Female variations
Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography by Leonid Yacobson
Dancers: Galina Antonenko, Galina Enikeeva, Elena Marchenko, Elena Prijimova, Tatiana Sevostyanova

The Flight of Taglioni
Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Choreography by Leonid Yacobson
Dancers: Tatiana Chekashova, Yuri Shipilo

 

RODIN
Choreography by Leonid Yacobson

Eternal Spring
Music by Claude Debussy
Dancers: Galina Enikeeva, Alexey Shanin

The Kiss
Music by Claude Debussy
Dancers: Elena Prijimova, Alexander Makarov

Eternal Idol
Music by Claude Debussy
Dancers: Alexandra Shipilo, Vladislav Kuramshin

Despair
Music by Sergei Prokofiev
Dancer: Elena Marchenko

Ectasy
Music by Sergei Prokofiev
Dancers: Nadezda Semenchukova, Alexander Semenchukov

Paolo and Francesca
Music by Alban Berg
Igraju Tamara Bagirova, Anatoly Semenov

Minotaur and Nymph
Music by Alban Berg
Dancers Tatiana Shanina, Alexander Sklyarov

 

Scheherezade
Music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Choreography by Pavle Šmok
CAST
Scheherezade – Alexandra Shipilo
The Sultan Schariar – Yuri Shipilo
Sultan’s wife – Alla Novoyevskaya
Young man – Aleksey Shanin
Executor – Anatoly Semenov
Gazelles – Elena Andreyeva, Tatiana Shanina


Sunday, 14 October, 11 AM, Kolarac Hall
FEMALE YOUTH CHOIR “MAY 25th”, SKOPJE
Conductor ZAPRO ZAPROV
Soloists ANASTASIJA NIZAMOVA-MUHIĆ, mezzo-soprano, EMILIJA AVRAMOVSKA, soprano, SNEŽANA ANASTASOVA-ČADIKOVSKA, piano, MAJA GOCEVA, MARIJA LICHENOVSKA, bells,
MELITA ILIEVSKA, gong

Todor Skalovski: Veneration of SS. Cyril and Methodius

Benjamin Britten: A Ceremony of carols, Op. 28
Procession
Wolcum Yole!
There is no rose
That yonge child
Balulalow
As Dew in Aprille
This Little Babe
Interlude
In Freezing Winter Night
Spring Carol
Deo Gracias
Recession

Risto Avramovski: AZBUKI 2
Lento
Allegretto
Larghetto

Igor Kuljerić: More (Sea)


Sunday, 14 October, 8 PM, National Theater
LENINGRAD STATE ACADEMIC BALLET THEATRE “CHOREOGRAPHIC MINIATURES”
Artistic leader ASKOLD MAKAROV

Chopiniana
Music by Frédéric Chopin (orchestrated by Alexander Glazunov)
Choreography by Michael Fokine (Mikhail Fokin)
Waltz in G flat major, Op. 70, No. 1 Galina Enikeeva
Mazurka in C major, Op. 67, No. 3 Anatoly Semenov
Prelude in A major, Op. 28, No. 7 – Tatiana Shanina
Mazurka in D major, Op. 33, No. 2 – Tamara Bagirova
Waltz in C sharp minor, Op. 64 No. 2 – Tatiana Shanina, Anatoly Semenov

 

Pastorale
Music of the anonymous Russian author 18th century
Cast: Elena Andreeva, Alla Novoyevskaya, Elena Prizhimova, Alexander Semenchukov

New Werther
Music Sergey Titov
Cast: Tatiana Shanina, Anatoly Gumalevsky

Pas de trois
Music V. Bujanovsky
Cast Galina Yenikeyeva, Tatiana Chekashova, Vladimir Zenzinov

Choreographies Georgy Aleksidze

Duet
Music Tomaso Albinoni
Cast Elena Prizhimova, Yury Shupilo

Joyeous Quartet
Music František Kramarž
Cast Gallina Antonenko, Tatiana Shanina, Yury Demakov, Alexei Shanin

Queen Dance
Maria – Alexandra Shupilo
Elisaveta – Elena Marchenko
Lords – Viktor Efimov, Alexander Makarov, Alexander Skliarov

Pas de trois
Music Benjamin Britten
Cast Tatiana Sevostyanova, Andrei Stelymakhov, Alexei Shanin

In the honor of the dance
Music Bach, Scuhbert, Liszt, Beetoven, Mozart, Rachmaninoff, Haendel

Choreographies Alexander Polubentsev


Monday, 15 October, 6 PM, SANU Music Gallery
JEUNESSES MUSICALES AT BEMUS
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA JEUNESSES MUSICALES
Artistic leader LJUBIŠA POLOJAC

Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto grosso for two violins, cello and strings, Op. 3 No. 11 (RV 565) in D Minor
Allegro – Adagio – Allegro
Largo
Allegro
Soloists: Marija Živković, violin, Ana Lebedinski, violin, Dejan Božić, violoncello

Johann Sebastian Bach: Concerto for two violins and strings, BWV 1043 in D Minor
Vivace
Largo ma non tanto
Allegro
Soloists: Hana Kovač, Madlen Stokić

Edward Grieg: Holberg Suite, Op. 40
Prelude
Sarabande
Gavotte
Musette
Air
Rigaudon

Zoran Erić: Cartoon


Monday, 15 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
RTB CHOIR
Conductor VLADIMIR KRANJČEVIĆ

Stevan Mokranjac: Strasna sedmica (Passion Week)
Redaction by Vojislav Ilić
Pokajanija
Da ispravitsja
Akatist
Postaviša tridesjat
O kako bezakonoje
Tebe odjejuščagosja
Blago obraznij Josif
Prva statija
Druga statija
Treća statija
Voskresni Bože


Tuesday, 16 October, 6 PM, Kolarac Music Gallery
JEUNESSES MUSICALES AT BEMUS
DRAGANA KRSTIĆ, soprano
MAJA RAJKOVIĆ, piano

Georg Friedrich Handel: Ch'io mai vi possa

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Schon lacht der Holde Frühling, concert aria K 580

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Does the Day Reign?

Sergei Rachmaninoff: The Night is sad, Op. 26 No. 12
Sergei Rachmaninoff: Spring waters, Op. 14 No. 11

Frederick Delius: Love’s Philosophy (Liebephilosophie)

Giuseppe Verdi: Elena’s aria from the opera “I vespri siciliani”

MAJA RAJKOVIĆ, piano

Frédéric Chopin: Preludes, Op. 28 (selection)
No. 13, F sharp Major – Lento
No. 14, E flat Minor – Allegro
No. 15, D flat Major – Sostenuto
No. 16, B flat Minor – Presto con fuoco

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Étude-tableau in E flat Minor
Sergei Rachmaninoff: Musical moments, Op. 16 (selection)
E Minor – Presto
D flat Major – Adagio sostenuto
C Major – Maestoso


Tuesday, 16 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
NIKITA MAGALOFF, piano

Felix Mendelssohn: Variations sérieuses, Op. 54

Franz Schubert: Sonata No. 22 D. 959 in A Minor
Allegro
Andantino
Scherzo – Allegro vivace
Allegretto

 

Alexander Scriabin: Twelve etudes, Op. 8
No. 1 in C sharp Major – Allegro
No. 2 in F sharp Minor – A capriccio, con forza
No. 3 in B Minor – Tempestoso
No. 4 in B Major – Piacevole
No. 5 in E Major – Brioso
No. 6 in A Major – Con grazia
No. 7 in B flat Minor – Presto tenebroso, agitato
No. 8 in A flat Major – Lento (Tempo rubato)
No. 9 in G sharp Minor – Alla ballata
No. 10 in D flat Major – Allegro
No. 11 in B flat Minor – Andante cantabile
No. 12 in D sharp Minor – Patetico


Thursday, 18 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BELGRADE STRINGS
Conductor JAMES JUDD
Soloist RADMILA BAKOČEVIĆ, soprano

Henry Purcell: Three four-voice fantasies, in D Minor, E Minor and G Major

Benjamin Britten: Les Illuminations, for soprano and strings, Op. 18
1. Fanfare
2. Villes
3a. Phrase
3b. Antique
4. Royauté
5. Marine
6. Interlude
7. Being Beauteous
8. Parade
9. Départ

Milan Mihajlović: Elegy, for strings

Michael Tippett: Concerto for double string orchestra
Allegro con brio
Adagio cantabile
Allegro molto


Friday, 19 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
RTB SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor VANČO ČAVDARSKI
Soloist MIKHAIL VOSKRESENSKY, piano

Toma Prošev: Symphony movement

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a theme by Paganini, Op. 43

Dmitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9, Op. 70 in E flat Major
Allegro
Moderato
Presto
Largo
Allegretto

 

Cebef logo eng

Founder

grad osnivac dole

Contact

Address:
Svetogorska bb
11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Phone: +381 11 4039182
Email : info@cebef.rs

© 2015 CEBEF. All Rights Reserved. Designed By bojovicdejan