19 Bemus / 1987

6 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BELGRADE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor Jovan Šajnović
Soloist JOHN BROWNING, piano

Aleksandar Obradović: Symphony No. 7
Allegro moderato
Lento
Allegro moderato

Aleksandar Obradović: Epitaph H Ludwig van Beethoven: Concerto for piano and orchestra No. 5, Op. 73 in E flat Major
Allegro
Adagio un poco moto
Rondo. Allegro


6.October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
SONJA JAUKOVIĆ, actress
ALEKSANDRA IVANOVIĆ, mezzo-soprano
OLIVERA DJURDJEVIĆ, piano

Solo songs by European composers inspired by Serbian folk poetry from the collections of Vuk Stefanović Karadžić

Anton Rubinstein: Ružičina muka (Что ты роза красная)
Anton Rubinstein: Draga kune dragoga (Солнце скрилось)
Anton Rubinstein: Marina kletva (Мать кричала дочке)
Anton Rubinstein: Cijena brata i dragoga (Был и братец у меня)
Anton Rubinstein: Srdačna briga (Боже ты мой боже)
Anton Rubinstein: Ne ženi se mlad (Долго ли женатого)

Tor Aulin: Djevojka ružici (An eine Rose)
Tor Aulin: Po srcu zima (Winter im Herzen)
Tor Aulin: Smrtna bolest (Was Möcht'ich)
Tor Aulin: Sud djevojački (Der Urteilsspruch

George Henschel: Nesrećna devojka (Dir Braut)
George Henschel: Smrtna bolest (Tödtliche Krankeit)

Antonín Dvořák: Djevojka i trava (Panenka a tràva)
Antonín Dvořák Opominjanje (Pripamatovàni)
Antonín Dvořák Ljubavno vračanje (Vyklad znameni)

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Tri najveće tuge (Салавеј)

Johannes Brahms: Zavjetovanje (Vorschneller Schwur)
Johannes Brahms: Djevojka i lice (Das Mädchen)
Johannes Brahms: Marina kletva (Mädchenfluch)


7. October, 8 PM, Sava Center
CHOIR OBRETENOV
Conductor GEORGI ROBEV

Adriano Banchieri: Festino
No. 1 Il Diletto moderno per introduzzione
No. 2 Justiniana di Vecchietti Chiozzoti
No. 3 Mascherata di Villanelle
No. 5 Madrigale a un dolce Usignolo
No. 7 Gl'Amanti moreschano
No. 8 Gl'Amanti cantato un Madrigale
No. 12 Contraponto bestiale alla mente
No. 17 Gli Festinanti
No. 18 Vinata di brindesi, e ragioni
No. 20 Il Diletto moderno licenza, et di novo invita

Johannes Brahms: Liebeslieder-Walzer, Op. 52
No. 1 Rede, Mädchen
No. 6 Ein kleiner, hübscher Vogel
No. 9 Am Donaustrande
No. 11 Nein, es ist nicht auszukommen
No. 12 Schlosser auf, und mache Schlösser
No. 15 Nachtigall, sie singt so schön
No. 16 Ein dunkeler Schacht ist Liebe
No. 18 Es bebet das Gesträuche

Johannes Brahms: Neue Liebeslieder, Op. 65
No. 1 Verzicht, o Herz, auf Rettung
No. 4 Ihr schwarzen Augen
No. 5 Wahre, wahre deinen Sohn
No. 8 Weiche Gräser im Revier
No. 12 Schwarzer Wald, dein Schatten
No. 14 Flammenauge, dunkles Haar
Pianists: Erma Shopova and Velin Iliev

Dobri Hristov: Velika jektenija (Soloists Todor Grigorov and Teres Alexander Manolov)
Dobri Hristov: Tebe poem (We praise Thee)
Dobri Hristov: Vo tsarstvii tvoem (In Thy kingdom; Soloist Stanka Markova)
Dobri Hristov: Heruvimska pesen (Cherubic song) No. 2

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Excerpts from the All-night vigil
No. 6 Bogorodice Dyevo Raduysya (Rejoice, o Virgin)
No. 9 Blagosloven yesi, Gospodi (Blessed be the Lord)

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Excertps from the Liturgy of St John Chrysostom
No. 10 Tebe poem (We praise Thee)
No. 8 Veruyu (I Believe)

Nikolai Kedrov: Otche nash (Our Father)


7.October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
IGOR LAZKO, piano

Mirjana Živković: Glasovi (Voices), suite for harpsichord or piano

Rajko Maksimović: Suite for piano

Berislav Popović: Variations for piano

Vlastimir Trajković: Three piano pieces, Op. 19
No. 1 Affannato
No. 2 Seriamente con discretezza
No. 3 Allegro molto, strepitoso

Vlastimir Trajković: Impromptu, Op. 12 No. 4
Vlastimir Trajković: Adagietto (Three piano impromptus, Op. 12 bis No. 3)

Ivan Jevtić: Serbikon – Toccata

Milorad Kuzmanović: Moravac
Milorad Kuzmanović: Diptih
Milorad Kuzmanović: Čaj goro, čarna
Milorad Kuzmanović: Trojanac


7. October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
AYAKO OSHIMA, clarinet – Laureate of the 3rd Prize and Audience prize at the International Jeunesses Musicales Competition in Belgrade
NAOKO OSHIMA, piano

Feruccio Busoni: Concertino for clarinet, Op.48, BV 276 in B flat Major Johannes Brahms: Sonata for clarinet and piano, Op. 20 No. 1 in F Minor
Allegro appassionato
Andante un poco Adagio
Allegretto grazioso
Vivace

Michio Kitazume: Shadows IV, for clarinet solo

Vasilije Mokranjac: Preludio for clarinet solo

Alban Berg: Four pieces for clarinet and piano, Op. 5
Maessig
Sehr Langsam
Sehr rasch
Langsam


8 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
ÉRIC HEIDSIECK, piano

Georg Friedrich Handel: Suite No. 9 in G Minor
Allemande
Courante
Gigue

Ludwig van Beethoven: Grand sonata No. 4, Op. 7 in E flat Major
Allegro molto con brio
Largo con espressione
Scherzo allegro
Rondo poco allegretto e grazioso Frédéric Chopin: Barcarolle, Op. 60

Gabriel Fauré: Barcarolle No. 9

Franz Liszt: Réminiscences de Norma


8 October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
DUO MC KENZIE-WARE
ALLAN WARE, clarinet
BARBARA MC KENZIE, piano

Claude Debussy: Rhapsody No. 1

Alban Berg: Four pieces for clarinet and piano, Op. 5
Maessig
Sehr Langsam
Sehr rasch
Langsam

Carl Maria von Weber: Grand duo concertant, Op. 48
Allegro con fuoco
Andante con moto
Rondo – Allegro Francis Poulenc: Sonata for clarinet and piano
Allegro tristamente
Romanza
Allego con fuoco

David Sermersheim: Some blues

Leonard Bernstein: Sonata for clarinet and piano
Grazioso andantino
Vivace e leggiero


9 October, 8 PM, Sava Center
ROYAL STOCKHOLM PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor PAAVO BERGLUND
Soloist: TORLEIF THEDÉEN, violoncello

Claude Debussy: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Très modéré

Dmitri Shostakovich: Concerto for violoncello and orchestra No. 2, Op. 126
Largo
Allegretto
Allegretto Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 2, Op. 73 in D Major
Allegro non troppo
Adagio non troppo – L'istesso tempo, ma grazioso
Allegretto grazioso
Allegro con spirito


10 October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
MUSICA ANTIQUA, Early music ensemble
Artistic leader VERA ZLOKOVIĆ, mezzo-soprano
Žarko Stojiljković, falsetto
Grujica Paunović, tenor
Gordana Mitrović, viela
Dragan Karolić, recorders, cornamuse, crumhorn
Nikola Radan, recorder, cornamuse, kortholt
Vojin Draškoci, viola da gamba, fiddle
Petar Kodžas, lute
Zvezdan Jeremić, percussion

CRAZY NIGHTS OF SHAKESPEARE’S TIME IN ELIZABETH’S CASTLE
Henry VIII: Helas Madame
Thomas Weelkes: Four arms, two necks, one wreathing
John Dowland: My Lord Willoughby’s Welcome home
Robert Johnson: The Witches’ Dance
Tobias Hume: Tobacco is like love
Thomas Morley: Though Philomela lost her love
John Dunstable: O rosa bella

THEATRE ENTERTAINMENT OF THE MEDICI FAMILY
Tomaso Cecchini: Sonata
Tomaso Cecchini: Deh, non partir mia Clori
Bartolomeo Tromboncino: Zephiro Spira
Giacomo Fogliano: L'amor Donna
Giovanni Domenico da Nola: Chichilichi
Orazio Vecchi: So ben, mi cha bon tempo

MUSICAL THEATRE OF JUAN DEL ENZINA
Anonimus: Dindirindin
/// Jancu janto
Alonso: La tricotea
Huan del Ensina: Ay triste, que vengo
Fernando de la Tore: La alta
Anonimus: Riu riu chiu
Huan del Ensina: Todos los venes del mundo
Anonimus: Passe el Agoa


10 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
CHOIR AND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE YUGOSLAV ARMY ARTISTIC ENSEMBLE
FANFARE GUARD ORCHESTRA
Conductor: Angel Šurev
Soloists: Jovan Kolundžija, violin
Radmila Bakočević, soprano
Nikola Mitić, baritone

Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Ouverture 1812 (arranged for choir and brass orchestra by Angel Šurev, lyrics by Branko Karakaš) /// Concerto for violin and orchestra D Major Op. 35
Allegro moderato
Canzonetta. Andante
Finale. Allegro vivacissimo Mihajlo Vukdragović: The Girl Embroidering Liberty (lyrics by Branko Ćopić)

Krešimir Baranović: In the Name of Homeland (lyrics Branko Karakaš)

Boris Papandopulo: Finale from the Epic Poem about Freedom (lyrics Branko Karakaš)


11 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
MAJA JOKANOVIĆ, violin
MARIAN MIKA, piano

Tomaso Antonio Vitali: Chaconne

Ljubica Marić: Sonata for violin and piano
Allegro moderato
Largo
Allegro con brio César Franck: Violin sonata in A Major
Allegretto ben moderato
Allegro
Recitativo-Fantasia
Allegretto poco mosso


12 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
VIŠNJA MAŽURAN, harpsichord

Johann Sebastian Bach: Goldberg variations


12 October, 8 PM, Sava Center
MODERN BALLET THEATER, Leningrad

Timur Kogan: Legend Gaetano Donizetti: As You Like It, Ballet-comedy in two acts after the comedy of William Shakespeare

Andrei Petrov: The Master and Margarita, choreographical phantasy after the novel of Mikhail Bulgakov


13 October, 8 PM, Sava Center
MODERN BALLET THEATER, Leningrad

Valery Gavrilin: Lieutenant Romashov, after Aleksandr Kuprin’s Duel


13 October, 8 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
KAMMERENSEMBLE ‘76 ZÜRICH

Marko Tajčević: Seven Balkan dances
Con moto
Rustico
Vivo
Sostenuto e cantabile
Allegro ritmico
Allegretto
Allegro quasi pesante

Paul Müller-Zürich: Serenata turicensis Franz Schubert: Piano quintet, Op. 114 in A Major “The Trout”
Allegro vivace
Andante
Scherzo. Presto
Tema. Andantino
Finale. Allegro giusto


14 October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
SIMONE PIERRAT, violoncello
GERTI VON KAHN, piano

Antonio Vivaldi: Sonata in E Minor
Adagio
Allegro
Alla Siciliana
Vivo

Gabriel Fauré: Élégie for cello and orchestra Op. 24

Ludwig van Beethoven: Cello sonata No. 3, Op. 69
Non tanto moderato
Scherzo
Adagio ed allegro molto

Manuel de Falla: Popular Spanish suite
El paño moruno
Seguidilla murciana
Asturiana
Jota
Nana
Canción
Polo Richard Strauss: Sonata for cello and piano, Op. 6 in F Major
Allegro con brio
Andante ma non troppo
Finale – Allegro vivo


14 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
RUNDFUNK-SINFONIE-ORCHESTER LEIPZIG (MDR LEIPZIG RADIO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA)
Conductor MAX POMMER
Soloist SRETEN KRSTIĆ, violin

Johann Sebastian Bach: Orchestral suite No. 2, BWV 1067 in B Minor
Ouverture: Lentamente
Rondeau
Sarabande
Bourée I, II
Polonaise / Double
Menuet
Badinerie

Ludwig van Beethoven: Concerto for violin and orchestra, Op. 61 in D Major
Allegro ma non troppo
Larghetto
Rondo. Allegro Richard Strauss: Ein Heldenleben (A Hero’s Life), symphonic poem, Op. 40


15 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
RUNDFUNK-SINFONIE-ORCHESTER LEIPZIG (MDR LEIPZIG RADIO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA)
Conductor MAX POMMER
Soloist ANNEROSE SCHMIDT, piano

Petar Ozgijan: Nocturno for strings

Georg Katzer: D-Dur Musikmaschine, for orchestra

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano concerto No. 17, K. 453 in G Major
Allegro
Andante
Allegretto Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 4, Op. 98 in E Minor
Allegro non troppo
Andante moderato
Allegro giocoso-Poco meno presto
Allegro energico e passionato-Più Allegro


16 October, 8 PM, Sava Center
OPERA OF THE SERBIAN NATIONAL THEATRE NOVI SAD
Conductor IMRE TOPLAK

Rudolf Bruči Brucci: Gilgamesh, opera in three acts
Libretto and direction: Arsa Milošević
Set design: Žak Kukić
Costume design: Jasna Petrović-Badnjarević
Dramaturgist Konstantin Vinaver

LICA
Gilgamesh, Sumerian king – Nikola Mitić, guest
Enkidu, his friend – Slavoljub Kocić
Priestess at the temple of Ishtar – Vjera Miranović-Mikić
Rishat, Gilgamesh-s mother – Ilona Kantor
Ishtar, Sumerian goddess of love and fertility – Jadranka Jovanović, guest
Siduri Sabitu, guardian of entrance to the Garden of Gods – Gordana Kojadinović
Aruru, Sumerian goddess of creation – Branka Oklješa
Utnapishtim, Gilgamesh’s ancestor – Ivan Tomašev
Utnapishtim’s wife – Marina Pavlović
First priest – Branislav Jatić
Second priest – Dragoslav Ilić
Scorpion Man – Bojan Knežević
Scorpion Woman – Vera Berdović
Hunter – Zoran Martinović
Anu, sky god – Ivan Tomašev
Ea, god of water and wisdom – Bojan Knežević
Ur-Shanabi, Utnapishtim’s ferryman – Zoran Martinović
Shamash, Sun god – Bojan Knežević
People of Uruk, Soldiers, Guard, Priests, Priestesses, virgins in service of Ishtar, dancers
DANCERS
A girl – Dijana Krstić
Enkidu – Bela Kurunci
Warrior – Rastislav Varga
Humbaba, a demon – Vladimir Čebski
Snake – dancer
Ballet ensemble of the Music center of Vojvodina


16 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
EVGENIA-MARIA POPOVA, violin
DIMO DIMOV, piano

Vera Stanojević: Polyphonic sonata for violin and piano
Passacaglia
Fuga

Sergei Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 , Op. 94 bis in D Major
Moderato
Scherzo. Presto
Andante
Allegro con brio

Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata No. 9, Op. 47 in A Major “Kreutzer”
Adagio sostenuto. Presto
Andante con Variazioni
Finale. Presto


17 October, 11 AM, Kolarac Hall
ALEKSANDAR SERDAR, piano

Frédéric Chopin: Ballade No. 1, Op. 23 in G Minor

Claude Debussy: Pour le piano
Prélude
Sarabande
Toccata Franz Schubert: Impromptu, Op. 142 No. 1 in F Minor

Robert Schumann: Carnaval, Op. 9
Préambule
Pierrot
Arlequin
Valse noble
Eusebius
Florestan
Coquette
Réplique
Papillons
A.S.C.H. – S.C.H.A: Lettres dansantes
Chiarina
Chopin
Estrella
Reconnaissance
Pantalon et Colombine
Valse allemande
Aveu
Promenade
Pause
Marche des “Davidsbündler” contre les Philistins


17 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
CHOIR OF THE ACADEMIC CULTURAL-ARTISTIC SOCIETY “BRANKO KRSMANOVIĆ”
BELGRADE STRINGS
Conductor DARINKA MATIĆ-MAROVIĆ
Soloist VUKAŠIN SAVIĆ, bass

Marko Tajčević: Four spiritual verses
Hvalite imja Gospodnje (Praise the name of the Lord)
Glas Gospodenj na vodah (The voice of the Lord upon the waters)
Skaži mi Gospodi končinu moju (Show me, Lord, my life’s end)
Vospojte (Sing)

Rajko Maksimović: Testament of Petar Petrović Njegoš the Bishop of Montenegro
Slava tebje
Tvoje je slovo
Čovjek je smrtan
Ja sa nadeždom stupam
Ja na tvoj poziv
Spoken text: Miloš Žutić, actor (off)


18 October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
GREEK RADIO AND TELEVISION CHOIR
Conductor: ANTONIS KONTOGEORGIOU

Frangiskos Leontaritis: Kyrie Michael Adamis: Mistagogon sou, Kirie (from Byzantine Passion)

Mikis Theodorakis: Troparion (from Requiem)

Dimitris Lalas: Die Karthause

Giannis Konstantinidis: Šta imaš, pesma iz pokrajine Ko

Theodore Antoniou: Lament

Manos Hatzidakis: With the first drop of rain

Marielli Sfakianaki: Ona koja izranja

Alkis Baltas: Savršena

Giannis Papaioannu: Pohvala miru

Periklis Kukos: Izmedju kostiju

Nicos Christodoulou: Probudi se Robert Schumann: “Spanisches Liederspiel,” Op. 74 (selection)
Erste Begegnung (Del rosal vengo)
In der Nacht (Todos duermem corazon)
Es ist verraten (Se de amor esa pasion)
Ich bin geliebt (Dirà cuanto dijere)

Johannes Brahms: Liebeslieder-Walzer, Op. 52 and Neue Liebeslieder, Op. 65 (selection
Op. 52, No. 6 Ein kleiner, hübscher Vogel
Op. 65, No. 7 Vom Gebirge Well auf Well
Op. 65, No. 8 Weiche Gräser im Revier
Op. 65, No. 12 Schwarzer Wald, dein Schatten
Op. 52, No. 11 Nein, es ist nicht auszukommen

Leoš Janáček: Six Moravian Choruses (Sechs Klänge aus Mähren) / after Dvořák’s Moravian Duets
The Slighted Heart (Dyby byla kosa nabrósená)
The Pledge of Love (Slavikovský polecko malý)
Forsaken (Holub na javore)
Parting without Sorrow (V dobrým sme se sesli)
The Wild Rose (Sípek)
Trust (Zelenaj se, zelenaj)

Georges Bizet: Valse avec choeur (Waltz with chorus)


19 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
RTB CHOIR AND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor STANKO ŠEPIĆ
Soloists DUBRAVKA TOMŠIĆ, piano, ALEKSANDRA IVANOVIĆ, alto, SLOBODAN STANKOVIĆ, baritone, VUKAŠIN SAVIĆ, bass

Frédéric Chopin: Piano concerto No. 1, Op. 11 in E minor
Allegro maestoso
Romanze. Larghetto
Rondo. Vivace

Dušan Radić: Vučja so (Wolf’s salt), liturgical drama for three voices, choir and chamber orchestra, Op. 21
Poklonjenje hromom vuku (Bow to the limping wolf)
Ognjena vučica (Fiery she-wolf)
Molitva vučjem pastiru (Prayer to the wolf’s shepherd)
Vučja zemlja (Wolf’s land)
Pohvala vučjem pastiru (Praise to the wolf’s shepherd)
Tragovi hromog vuka (Footsteps of the limping wolf)
Vučje kopile (Wolf’s bastard)

Cebef logo eng

Founder

grad osnivac dole

Contact

Address:
Svetogorska bb
11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Phone: +381 11 4039182
Email : info@cebef.rs

© 2015 CEBEF. All Rights Reserved. Designed By bojovicdejan