12 Bemus / 1980

6 October, 8 PM, Sava Centre
OPENING CEREMONY
BELGRADE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
RTB CHOIR
RTB CHILDREN CHOIR
FOLK ENSEMBLE „KOLO“
Conductor: Angel Šurev
Soloists:
Miroslav Čangalović, Bass
Aleksandra Ivanović, Mezzo soprano
Radmila Smiljanić, Soprano
Slobodan Stanković, Baritone
Dragan Laković, Baritone

Ballet Soloists:
Dušanka Sifnios, Lidija Pilipenko, Rade Vučić, Dušan Simić, Ljiljana Šaranović, Milica Bjelić, Saša Izrailovski and others

Zoran Hristić: The Step – Choreotorium (premiere)
Verses: Branko Miljković
Idea, coreography and direction: Milorad Mišković
Coreography and costumes: Miodrag Tabački
Choir corepetition: Minta Aleksinački and Zlatan Vauda
Miljković’s verses adapted to the idea by Dragomir Brajković
Production: Sava Centre and BEMUS


7 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
YOUTH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA, Tokyo
Conductor: SHUNSAKU TSUTSUMI
ALEXIS GALPERIN, Violin

Johannes Brahms: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D Major, Op. 77

Carl Maria von Weber: Overture Oberon

Antonin Dvořák: Symphony No. 8 in G Major, Op. 88
Allgro con brio
Adagio
Allegretto
Allegro ma non troppo


7 October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
DUO FRANÇOISE AND VIKTOR JAKOVČIĆ, celli

Tommaso Giordani: Duo sonata from Op. 18
Allegretto
Tempo di menuetto
Giga

Bodin de Boismortier: Sonata No. 4 in D Major from 6 Sonates à quatre parties
Gravement
Gaiement
Gigue

Jean Barier: Sonata No. 4 in G Major from 6 Cello Sonatas
Andante
Adagio
Allegro prestissimo

Luigi Boccherini: Duo
Allegro
Moderato
Presto

Bernard Heidn: Inventions for two Violoncelli
Moderato
Vivace
Vivo
Andante
Allegro assai
Vivace

Ingeborg Bugarinović: Sonata for 2 Cellos
Largo spirituoso
Scherzo
Allegro vivace
Largo


8 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
SLOVENIAN PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor: ANTON NANUT
PRIMOŽ NOVŠAK, Violin
MILOŠ MLEJNIK, Cello

Dane Škerl: Serenade for Strings
Intrada
Divertimento
Aria
Pastorale
Toccata
Finale

Johannes Brahms: Concerto for Violin, Cello and Orchestra in A minor, Op. 102
Allegro
Andante
Vivace ma non troppo

Witold Lutosławski: Concerto for Orchestra
Intrada
Capriccio notturno ed arioso
Passacaglia, Toccata e corale


8 October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
SERBIAN STRING QUARTET
Jovan Kolundžija, Violin
Živojin Velimirović, Violin
Petar Ivanović, Viola
Ivan Poparić, Cello
Soloist: Biserka Cvejić, Mezzo soprano

Josip Slavenski: Songs of My Mother
Međimurje, how beautifully green you are
Catch for turnip and catch for flax
A mother had three daughters
Swimming duck on the Drava river

Ivan Jevtić: Quartet No. 3
Andante con moto
Allegro molto vivo
Lento e sostenuto
Presto

Béla Bartók: Quartet No. 2
Moderato
Allegro molto capriccioso
Lento


9 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
THE LONDON SIFONIETTA
Conductor: RONALD ZOLLMAN

Henry Purcell: The Gold Sonata

Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 in D Major, BWV 1050
Allegro
Affettuoso
Allegro

Benjamin Britten: Sinfonietta, Op. 1
Poco presto ed agitato
Variations, Andante lento
Tarantela, Presto vivace

Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier’s Tale – Suite


10 October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
MILICA ZEČEVIĆ-BULJUBAŠIĆ, Soprano
IVAN KALCINA, Lute and Guitar

Jean Boyer: Rigoureux souvenir

Antoine Boisset: Beaute dont les rigueurs

Pierre Guedron: Que n'êtes Vous

Jacues Mauduit Eau vive source d'amour

Gabriel Bataille: Sortez soupirs (soprano and lute)

Franjo Bosanac: Two Frottolas

Antonio Capriolo: Non si vedra

Anonymous: Venimus en romeria (soprano and lute)

The five old English songs

John Dowland: Sleep wayward thoughts

Anonymous: The willow song

Philip Rosseter: If she forsake me

Thomas Ford: There is a lady sweet and kind

Thomas Campion: The peaceful western wind (soprano and lute)

Fernando Sor: Minuet and Rondo from Grand Sonata Op. 22

Domenico Scarlatti: Sonata

Silvius Leopold Weiss: Fantasy

Johann Sebastian Bach: Sarabanda and Bourrée (solo guitar)

Tommaso Cecchini:
Che da piu

Io senza fede

Claudio Monteverdi: Lasciate mi morire

Francesco Durante: Danza, danza

George Friedrich Händel: Spanish cantata
Andante
Recitativo
Allegretto


11 October, 3 PM, Pioneer Camp
BEMUS TO CHILDREN

Pupils of the School for Musically Gifted Children in Ćuprija (Orchestra and Soloists)
Children Choir of Radio Šabac, Conductor: Ivanka Đurković
Pioneer Folk Ensemble „Abrašević“
Master of Ceremonies: Mića Tatić

Rudolf Matz:
Divertimento
Allegro marciale
Scherzo-vivace
Andante
Allegro
(School Chamber Orchestra)

Antonio Vivaldi:
Concerto in A minor – Allegro (Viktor Bajler, Violin)

Concerto in D Major (Dejan Dačić, Violin)

Johannes Brahms: Waltz

Ferdinand Ries: Perpetuum mobile (School Ensemble of Soloists)

Amando Ivančić: Symphony in G Major No. 8
Allegro
Andante
Presto
(School Chamber Orchestra)

Luca Marenzio: Ad una fresca riva

Anonymous: La Violetta

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi: Dove é fiorello giallo

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Das klinget so herrlich

Carl Maria von Weber: Come Echo Catch My Song

Vojislav Ilić: Adolescence

Dušan Kostić: Fish Oil

Frédéric Chopin: The Wish (Children Choir of Radio Šabac)

Dances from Šumadija

Tarantella

Pastoral Dances (Pioneer Folk Ensemble)


11 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BAMBERG SYMPHONY
Conductor: WITOLD ROWICKI

Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 68
Un poco sostenuto – Allegro
Andante sostenuto
Un poco allegretto e grazioso
Adagio più andante, Allegro non troppo

Bélá Bartók: Divertimento for Strings
Allegro non troppo
Molto adagio
Allegro assai

Richard Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel’s Merry Pranks (Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche), Op. 28


12 October, 11 AM, Atrium of the National Museum
TRADITIONAL FOLK MUSIC
Selection and Management: Dragoslav Dević


12 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
EVENING OF THE AUTHOR – MARKO TAJČEVIĆ
(on the occasion of the 80th anniversery of his birth)
„DUŠAN SKOVRAN“ CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
„BRANKO KRSMANOVIĆ“ CHOIR
Conductors: DARINKA MATIĆ-MAROVIĆ and ALEKSANDAR PAVLOVIĆ
Soloists:
Miroslav Čangalović, Bass
Nikola Rackov, Piano
Piano Accompaniment: Zora Mihajlović

Serbian Dances
Moderato
Moderato, poco rubato
Allegro
Allegro
Allegretto, con grazia

Seven Balkan Dances
Con moto
Rustico
Vivo
Sostenuto e cantabile
Allegro ritmico
Allegretto
Allegro quasi pesante

Ballads of Petrica Kerempuh
Ballad of Bogeč
Ballad of Galženja
Ballad of Sanobor

Passacaglia and Fuga

Four Spiritual Verses
Praised Ye the Lord
The Voice of the Lord over the Waters
Shaw me, O Lord
Sing to Him a New Song


12 October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
VLADIMIR MARKOVIĆ, Violin
OLIVERA ĐURĐEVIĆ, Harpsichord

Johann Sebastian Bach: Sonata No. 1 in B Minor, BWV 1014
Adagio
Allegro
Andante
Allegro

Johann Sebastian Bach: Sonata No. 5 in F Minor, BWV 1018
Largo
Allegro
Adagio
Vivace

Johann Sebastian Bach: Sonata No. 4 in C minor, BWV 1017
Siciliana – Largo
Allegro
Adagio
Allegro


13 October, 5 PM, Belgrade Philharmonic Hall
CONCERT OF YOUNG MUSICIANS
Zvezdana Vujčić, Violin
Mira Jevtić, Piano

Georg Friedrich Händel: Sonata in A Major No. 1
Andante
Allegro
Adagio
Allegro

Bélá Bartók: Sonata No. 2
Molto moderato
Allegretto

Dubravka Kovačević, Piano

Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata No. 30 in E Major, Op. 109
Vivace, ma non troppo
Prestissimo
Andante molto cantabile ed espressivo

Dejan Despić: Nocturno Op. 5

Claude Debussy: Images
Reflections in the Water
Hommage to Rameau
Movement


13 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
MONIQUE HAAS, Piano

Claude Debussy: For the Piano, Suite
Prelude
Sarabanda
Toccata

Claude Debussy: Four Etudes

Claude Debussy: Four Preludes
Footstep in the Snow
Mischievous Water Nymph
Shift of Tercet
Fireworks

Maurice Ravel: Sonatina
Moderato con espressivo
Mouvement de Menuet
Finale

Maurice Ravel: The Grave of Couperin, Suite
Prelude
Fuga
Forlana
Rigodon
Menuet
Toccata


14 October, 5 PM, Belgrade Philharmonic Hall
CONCERT OF YOUNG MUSICIANS

BRANKA KAMBASKOVIĆ, Soprano
RUŽICA SAVIĆ, Piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Schon lacht der holde Frühling, Aria

Christoph Willibald Gluck: Divinites du Styx, Aria from Opera Alceste

Hector Berlioz: Two Songs from the Cycle Midsummer Night’s Dream
Absence
Unknown Island

Bruno Bjelinski: Candomblé for Soprano, Piano and Percussions
Agnus Dei
Miserere nobis
Du hörst alles...
Hallelujah

Fernando Obradors: Two Songs from the Cycle Spanish Folk Songs
Del cabello más sutil
Coplas de curro dulce

NINOSLAV ŽIVKOVIĆ, Piano

Frédéric Chopin: Nocturno in A-flat Major Op. 32 No. 2
Frédéric Chopin: Polonaise in A-flat Major Op. 53
Frédéric Chopin: Mazourkas in G Major, A flat Major, C-sharp Minor Op. 50
Frédéric Chopin: Sonata No. 2 in B-flat Minor Op. 35
Grave – Doppio movimento
Scherzo – Presto ma non troppo
Marcia funebre
Finale – Presto


14 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
BRNO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor: FRANTIŠEK JĺLEK
Soloist: ANDRÉ GERTLER, Violin

Antonin Dvořák: The Golden Spinning Wheel, Symphonic Poem, Op. 109

Bélá Bartók: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 2
Allegro non troppo
Andante tranquillo
Allegro molto

Leoš Janáček: Symphonietta Op. 60
Allegretto
Andante
Moderato
Allegretto
Allegro


14 October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
BAROQUE TRIO „KUIJKEN“
René Jacobs, Voice
Wieland Kuijken, Viola da gamba
Robert Kohnen, Clavecin

Girolamo Frescobaldi: Se l’aura spira

Sigismondo d’India:
Cruda Amarilli

Tu parti ahi lasso

Benedetto Ferrari: Voglio di vita uscir

Johann Sebastian Bach: Sonata in D Major for Viola da gamba and Clavecin BWV 1028
Adagio
Allegro
Andante
Allegro

Dietrich Buxtehude: Jubilate Domino, Cantata for Voice, Viola da gamba and Basso continuo

Nicola Porpora: Or che una nube ingrata

Jacque Thibault de Courville: Si je languis d’un martire incogneu

Michel Lambert: Que faites-vous, Sylvie?

Dubuisson: Plainte sur la mort de Mr. Lambert

Henry Purcell: Ground in C Minor

Henry Purcell: Suite in G Minor No. 2 for clavecin
Prelude
Alemanda
Curanta
Sarabanda

Henry Purcell: Sweeter than roses
Henry Purcell: I Lov’d Fair Celia
Henry Purcell: Since From My Dear Astrea’s Sight
Henry Purcell: Music for a While


15 October, 5 PM, Belgrade Philharmonic Hall
CONCERT OF YOUNG MUSICIANS
SRĐAN GRUJIĆ, Violin
LJUBINKA KOSTOVIĆ, Piano

César Franck: Sonata in A Major
Allegretto ben moderato
Allegro
Recitativo – Fantasia
Allegretto poco mosso

Fritz Kreisler: Recitativo and Scherzo for Solo Violin

Miloje Milojević: In the Mountain, Four Impressions for Violin and Piano op. 62 (selection)
Spring Breeze in the Mountain
Unknown Grave by the Road in the Mountain
Bumblebee

OLGICA ANTIĆ, Piano

Maurice Ravel: Couperin’s Grave, Suite
Prelude
Fuga
Forlana
Rigaudon
Minuet
Toccata

Sergei Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2, Op. 14
Allegro ma non troppo
Scherzo
Andante
Vivace


15 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
THE DRESDEN CHAMBER SOLOISTS
Johannes Walter, Flute
Reinhard Ulbricht, Michael Frenzel, Violins
Joachim Ulbricht, Viola
Joachim Bischof, Cello
Friedrich Kircheis, Harpsichord
Bernd Haubold, Contrabass

Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in F Major Op. 10, No. 1, “La tempesta di mare“, for Flute, Strings and Basso continuo
Allegro
Largo
Presto

Johann Sebastian Bach: Sonata in C Major BWV 1037, for Two Violins and Basso continuo
Adagio
Alla breve
Largo
Gigue

Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in G Minor Op. 10, No. 2, “La notte“, for Flute, Strings and Basso continuo
Largo, Presto, Largo, Presto
Il sonno – Largo
Allegro

Johann Sebastian Bach: Suite No. 2, in B Minor BWV 1067, for Flute, Strings and Basso continuo
Ouverture
Rondo
Sarabanda
Bourrée
Polonaise
Menuet
Badinerie


16 October, 5 PM, Belgrade Philharmonic Hall
CONCERT OF YOUNG MUSICIANS
Ištvan Varga, Cello
Gordana Marjanović-Varga, Piano

Johann Sebastian Bach: Sonata in G Minor No. 3 BWV 1029
Vivace
Adagio
Allegro

Max Reger: Suite in A Minor Op. 131c, No. 3
Prelude
Scherzo
Andante con variazioni

MILOŠ VASILJEVIĆ, Oboe

Georg Philipp Telemann: Sonata in E Minor
Largo
Allegro
Grave
Vivace

Camille Saint-Saëns: Sonata in D Major Op. 166
Andantino
Allegretto
Molto allegro

Gordon Jacob: Sonata for Oboe and Piano
Lento – Allegro molto vivace
Adagio
Allegro giocoso


16 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
INSTRUMENTAL TRIO – INDIA
Amjad Ali Khan, sarod
Sabir Khan, tabla
Biseswar Sen, tanpura

Hindu Classical Music


16 October, 10.30 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
SKOPJE RADIO-TELEVISION CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Conductor: ANGEL ŠUREV
Kiril Ribarski, Trombone
Božidar Bratoev, Violin

Arcangelo Corelli: Concerto grosso in D Major Op. 6, No. 4
Allegro
Adagio
Allegro

Georg Philipp Telemann: Concerto for Trumpet and Strings (transcription for trombone)
Largo – Allegro
Larghetto
Allegro

Toma Prošev: Concerto for Violin and Strings No. 2
Adagio
Allegro
Andante

Arthur Honegger: Symphony No. 2 in D
Molto moderato
Adagio mesto
Vivace non troppo


17 October, 5 PM, Belgrade Philharmonic Hall
CONCERT OF YOUNG MUSICIANS
NENAD DALEORE, Violin
ISTRA PEČVARI, Piano

Johannes Brahms: Sonata in G Major Op. 78, No. 2
Vivace ma non troppo
Adagio
Allegro molto moderato

Camille Saint-Saëns: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso

JELENA VLADIKOVIĆ, Piano

Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonata No. 32 in C minor, Op. 111
Maestoso
Arietta – Adagio molto, semplice e cantabile

Franz Liszt: After Reading Dante (Après une lecture du Dante: Fantasia quasi Sonata)


17 October, 8 PM, Atrium of the National Museum
ATHENS CHAMBER CHOIR

The Greek – Byzantine music

Protopsaltis Manuil: Anir of Makarios

Petros Lambadarios:
Otoehos

Doxastikon

Anonymous: Oh, Snining Light

Petros Bereketis: What God is so Great as Our God?

Nelefs Kamarados: Kyrie eleison

Priest Balasios: As a Flame

Petros Lambadarios: God’s with Us

Petros Bereketis: Hail Mary full of Grace

Anonymous: Odes of Great Canon

Damianos Vatopedinos: It is Righteous...

Protopsaltis Daniel: Kratima


18 October, 5 PM, Belgrade Philharmonic Hall
VOJISLAV VUČKOVIĆ (1910-1942)
Concert and lecture to honour the 70th anniversary of the Birth of the composer
Irina Arsikin, Soprano
Ernest Ačkun, Clarinet
Egon Gotvald, Oboe
Marjan Bolfan, Bassoon

STRATIK STRING QUARTET, Zagreb
Josip Klima, Violin
Mladen Sedak, Violin
Daniel Thune, Viola
Bojak Lhotka, Cello

Two songs for soprano, oboe, clarinet, bassoon and String quartet


18 October, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF MOSCOW PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor: IGOR BEZRODNY

Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 28 in A Major
Allegro di molto
Poco adagio
Menuet – Allegro molto
Presto assai

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Divertimento No. 2 in D Major, K131
Allegro
Adagio
Menuetto I
Allegretto
Menuetto II
Adagio – Allegro molto

Luigi Boccherini: Symphony No. 2

Dmitri Shostakovich: Nine preludes in instrumentation of L. Polese


October 19, 8 PM, Kolarac Hall
RTB CHOIR AND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor: MLADEN JAGUŠT
Irina Arsikin, Soprano
Aleksandra Ivanović, Mezzo soprano
Slobodan Stanković, Baritone

Johann Sebastian Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G Major, BWV 1049
Allegro
Andante
Presto

Johann Sebastian Bach: Orchestral Suite No. 4 in D Major, BWV 1069
Overture
Bourrée
Gavotte
Menuet
Rejouisance

Slobodan Atanacković: Akatist – Oratorio for Soloists, Mixed Choir and Symphony Orchestra
Based on the poetry of Dušan Matić, dramatised by Neda Depolo
Idea: Boda Marković

Cebef logo eng

Founder

grad osnivac dole

Contact

Address:
Svetogorska bb
11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Phone: +381 11 4039182
Email : info@cebef.rs

© 2015 CEBEF. All Rights Reserved. Designed By bojovicdejan