05. Bemus / 1973.

7 October, 20:00, Kolarac Hall

FORMAL OPENING OF THE FIFTH BEMUS
BELGRADE PHILHARMONIC
Conductor: Živojin Zdravković
Soloist: Marija Tipo, piano

Branka Predić: Sofoson – A work awarded at the Fifth BEMUS competition

Ludwig van Beethoven: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra no. 5 op. 73
Allegro
Adagio un poco mosso
Rondo. Allegro

Claude Debussy: The Sea
________________________________________________________________________________
8 October, 20:00, Kolarac Hall

LENINGRAD PHILHARMONIC
Conductor: Genadi Rozhdestvensky (USSR)
Soloist: Victoria Postnikova, piano (USSR)

Sergei Prokofiev:
Symphony no. 5 op. 100

Concerto for Piano and Orchestra no. 2 op. 16

Scythian Suite
________________________________________________________________________________
8 October, 20:00, Student Cultural Centre

CONCERT OF THE WINNERS AT THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF THE JEUNESSES MUSICALES OF YUGOSLAVIA 1973.
Disciplines: Solo singing, Violin and Piano Duo
________________________________________________________________________________
9 October, 20:00, Kolarac Hall

I VIRTUOSI DI ROMA ENSEMBLE
Juditha Triumphans
An Oratorio for Soloists, Chorus and Orchestra, in Two Parts
Libretto by Giacomo Cassetti
Music by Antonio Vivaldi
Conductor: Renato Fasano
Production Design: Sandro Sequi
Costume Design: Cornejo

CAST
Judith – Oralia Dominguez, contralto (Mexico)
Holofernes – Carmen Gonzales, mezzo-soprano (Italy)
Ozias – Ekaterina Koltcheva, mezzo-soprano (Italy)
Vagans – Juliana Anastasijević, mezzo-soprano (Yugoslavia)
Abra – Cecilia Fusco, soprano, soprano (Italy)
Chamber Choir of the Italian Radio and Television
________________________________________________________________________________
9 October, 23:00, Student Cultural Centre

LORENZ TRIO (Ljubljana)
Primož Lorenz, piano
Tomaž Lorenz, violin
Matija Lorenz, cello

Joseph Haydn: Trio in G Major, Hob XV 25

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Trio in C Major, KV 548

Igor Štuhec: Trio (Premiere)

Dane Škerl: Trio (Premiere)

Lojze Lebič: Expressions for Piano Trio
________________________________________________________________________________
10 October, 20:00, Kolarac Hall

EVENING OF SONATAS
Miriam Fried, violin (Israel)
Pascal Roge, piano (France)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonata for Piano and Violin in A Major KV 526
Molto allegro
Andante
Presto

Robert Schumann: Sonata for Piano and Violin in A minor op. 105
Mitleidenschaftlichem Ausdruck
Allegretto
Lebhaft

Johannes Brahms: Sonata for Piano and Violin in D minor op. 108
Allegro
Adagio
Un poco presto e con sentimento
Presto agitato
________________________________________________________________________________
10 October, 23:00, Hall of the National Museum

OLD MUSIC ENSEMBLE OF THE ROMANIAN RADIO AND TELEVISION
Conductor: Ludovic Bacs

Johann Sebastian Bach: Art of Fugue, BW v 1080
________________________________________________________________________________
11 October, 20:00, National Theatre

BELGRADE OPERA
Bluebeard’s Castle
Opera in One Act, op. 11
Libretto by Bela Balasz
Music Bela Bartok
Conductor: Dušan Miladinović
Director: Dinko Svoboda
Production Design: Dorijan Sokolić
Costume Design: Ljiljana Dragović

CAST
Bluebeard – Miroslav Čangalović
Judith – Radmila Smiljanić

Carmina Burana
Scenic Cantata in Three Parts with a Prologue and an Epilogue
Music by Carl Orff
Conductor: Bogdan Babić
Director: Heinz Arnold (Germany)
Coreography: Jovan Despotović
Production Design: Vladimir Marenić
Costume Design: Božana Jovanović

With participation of the Corps de Ballet
Children’s Choir of the „Drinka Pavlović“ School

Soloists: Olga Đokić, Olga Milošević, Predrag Protić, Nikola Mitić
________________________________________________________________________________
12 October, 20:00, Kolarac Hall

ANDRES SEGOVIA, guitar (Spain)
I
Sylvius Leopold Weiss: Courante, Adagio, Gagliarda

Gustav Benda: 2 Sonatinas

Vicente Asensio: Dipso

Federico Moreno Torroba: Three Preludes

II
George Friderick Handel: Suite

Domenico Scarlatti: 4 Sonatas

Johannes Sebastian Bach: Prelude, Sarabanda, Minuet, Courante

III
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Tarantella
Alexandre Tansman: Barcarole, Mazurka
Enrique Granados: Danza en Sol
Isaac Albéniz: Granada
(*Dedicated to Andres Segovia)
________________________________________________________________________________
13 October, 20:00, National Theatre

BALLET COMPANY OF THE SLOVENIAN NATIONAL THEATRE, Ljubljana
The Rite of Spring
Ballet in Two Parts
Libretto by Karol Toth
Music by Igor Stravinsky
Conductor: Vladimir Kobler
Choreographer and Director: Karol Toth
Production Design: Viktor Molka
Costume Design: Karol Toth

CAST
I Part
She – Maruša Vidmar
He – Ivo Kosi

II
The Chosen Girl – Žofija Totova
Shaman – Vojko Vidmar

With the participation of the Corps de Ballet of the SNT Opera

Hiroshima
Ballet
Libretto by Vladimir Vašut
Music by William Bukovy
Conductor: Vladimir Kobler
Choreographer and Director: Karol Toth
Production Design: Viktor Molka
Costume Design: Karol Toth

CAST
General – Janez Mejač
Pilot – Vlasto Dedovič
Conscience – Magda Vrhovec
Pilots – Mijo Basajlovič, Ivo Kosi, Miloš Bajc, Vojko Vidmar
High Society – Štefan Suhi, Stane Polik, Jaka Hafner, Zvone Penko, Jure Kolenc, Rado Krulanovič, Elvira Šivic, Bosiljka Ivkovič, Alenka Šest, Ela Glažar, Silvana Urbanija, Tanja Pušnik

With the participation of the Corps de Ballet of the SNT
________________________________________________________________________________
14 October, 20:00, Kolarac Hall

SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE RADIO AND TELEVISION OF BELGRADE
Conductor: Mladen Jagušt
Soloist: Jovan Kolundžija, piano

Josip Slavenski: Music for Orchestra 1936

Johannes Brahms: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D Major op. 77

Anton Bruckner: Symphony in B flat Major no. 5
________________________________________________________________________________
14 October, 23:00, Student Cultural Centre

Dušan Trbojević, piano

Bach-Busoni: Chorale Prelude “Nun komm’ der Heiden Heiland“

Bach-Hes: Choral from Cantata no. 147

Johann Sebastian Bach: Aria variata

Vasilije Mokranjac: Reverberation, a Suite for Piano (Premiere)

Claude Debussy: La Cathédrale engloutie, Bruyères, Jardins sous la pluie, Reflets dans l’eau, Ce qu’a vu le vent d’Ouest

Franz Liszt: Consolation no. 3, Légende no. 2 (St. François de Paule marchant sur les flots)
________________________________________________________________________________
15 October, 20:00, Kolarac Hall

Vladimir Krajnjev, piano (USSR)

Robert Schumann:
Sonata in G minor op. 22

Symphonic etudes op. 13

Maurice Ravel: Gaspard de la Nuit, Three Poems for Piano

Sergei Prokofiev: Sonata no. 7 op. 83
________________________________________________________________________________
16 October, 20:00, Kolarac Hall

ZAGREB QUARTET
Josip Klima, 1st violin
Ivan Kuzmić, 2nd violin
Ante Živković, viola
Josip Stojanović, cello
Soloist: Mirjana Vukdragović, piano

Milo Cipra: String Quartet no. 5

Bela Bartok: String Quartet no. 6
Mesto-Vivace
Mesto-Marcia
Mesto-Burletta
Mesto

César Franck: Piano Quintet
Molto moderato quasi lento-Allegro
Lento, con molto sentiment
Allegro non troppo, ma con fuoco
________________________________________________________________________________
17 October, 20:00, National Theatre

TOKYO BALLET COMPANY
Cinderella
Ballet in Three Acts
Music by Sergei Prokofiev
Choreography by Hideteru Kitahara (after the Zaharov version)
Production Design: Nobuko Miyamoto

CAST
Cinderella – Chie Abe
Prince – Hideteru Kitahara
Elder Stepsister – Yukiko Yasuda
Younger Stepsister – Umeko Wainai
Father – Takio Suzuki
Stepmother – Ritsuko Fukuyama
Dance Teacher – Makoto Mitsuhashi
Old Fairy – Mariko Mitsuhashi
Spring Fairy – Hiroko Tomoda
Summer Fairy – Yasuko Sawai
Autumn Fairy – Yoshie Maeda
Winter Fairy – Yuko Tomoda
Jester – Yuji Sato
Prince’s Friends – Makoto Fukuyama, Mikifumi Nagata, Chikahisa Natsuyama

With the participation of the Corps de Ballet of the Tokyo Ballet Company
________________________________________________________________________________
17 October, 23:00, Student Cultural Centre

MOSCOW TRIO
Aleksandar Bodnuryanski, piano
Mikhail Besverkhny, violin
Tatyana Prokhorova, cello

Arno Babajanian: Trio in F sharp minor

Ludwig van Beethoven: Trio in D Major op. 70
Allegro vivace e con brio
Largo assai e espressivo
Presto

Johannes Brahms: Trio in C minor op. 101
Allegro energico
Presto assai
Andante grazioso
Allegro molto
________________________________________________________________________________
18 October, 20:00, Hall of the National Museum

PRO MUSICA Chamber Ensemble
Conductor: Đura Jakšić
Soloists:
Michelle Delfosse, harpsichord (France)
Jovan Kolundžija, violin (Yugoslavia)

Johann Sebastian Bach:
Brandenburg Concerto no. 3
Allegro
Adagio
Allegro

Piano Concerto in D minor
Allegro
Adagio
Allegro

Antonio Vivaldi: The Four Seasons
Violin Concerto in E Major Spring op. 8 no. 1 RV 269
Allegro
Largo e pianissimo sempre
Danza pastorale. Allegro

Violin Concerto in G minor Summer op. 8 no. 2 RV 315
Allegro non molto
Adagio-Presto
Presto

Violin Concerto in F Major Autumn op. 8 no. 3 RV 293
Allegro
Adagio
Allegro

Violin Concerto in F minor Winter op. 8 no. 4 RV 297
Allegro non molto
Largo
Allegro
________________________________________________________________________________
18 October, 20:00, Student Cultural Centre

Miloš Mlejnik, cello (Ljubljana)
Piano accompaniment by Vlasta Doležal-Rus

Luigi Boccherini: Sonata in A Major no. 6
Adagio cantabile
Allegro moderato

Johannes Brahms: Sonata for Violoncello and Piano op. 99
Allegro vivace
Adagio affettuoso
Allegro passionate
Allegro molto

Béla Bartók: Rhapsody no. 1
Moderato
Allegro moderato

Krzysztof Penderecki: Capriccio per Siegfried Palm

Claude Debussy: Sonata for Violoncello and Piano
Prologue. Lent. Sostenuto e molto risoluto
Sérénade et Finale. Modeérément animé-animé
________________________________________________________________________________
19 October, 20:00, The “Pioneer” Hall

BELGRADE PHILHARMONIC
ARTISTIC ENSEMBLE OF THE YUGOSLAV PEOPLE’S ARMY CENTRE – CHORUS AND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
RTB CHOIR “BRANKO KRSMANOVIĆ” MIXED VOICE CHORUS
“COLLEGIUM MUSICUM” ACADEMIC CHAMBER CHOIR
Conductor: Živojin Zdravković
Soloists: Biserka Cvejić, Ljiljana Molnar-Talajić, Miroslav Čangalović, Stojan Stojanov

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony no. 9

 

Cebef logo eng

Founder

grad osnivac dole

Contact

Address:
Svetogorska bb
11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Phone: +381 11 4039182
Email : info@cebef.rs

© 2015 CEBEF. All Rights Reserved. Designed By bojovicdejan